Ardmore A.F.C. Home
Competitions:
On Me Head!
Valley Rangers v Ardmore A.F.C.
14/10/17 11 am
WWEC 13 1 14/10 11:00
Valley Rangers 6 - 3 Ardmore A.F.C.

A nine goal thriller in Conna saw the home side take the points as the

visitors failed to take several chances over the hour. Ardmore trailed

3-2 at half time having conceded two penalties expertly converted by

Kieran Kelleher for the home side. On the resumption Conor French made

it 3 all but another dead ball free kick saw Valley take the lead

again. Ardmore missed a few clear chances to level matters and late in the

game Valley made the points safe when they got two late goals with

good counter attacks. It was a very even game, where the home side

took their chances, while the Ardmore attack came close on several

occasions, but just failed to convert the chances into goals.

more..
15/10/2017 00:41
Great block!
Mogeely F.C - Wanderers v Ardmore A.F.C.
WWEC 12 1 23/09 12:30
Mogeely F.C - Wanderers 2 - 3 Ardmore A.F.C.

Ardmore went in front through Luke Hennessy and doubled the lead when

Dominick Briderick poked home. Mogeely pulled a goal back before the

interval. Both sides went close to scoring in the second half before

Ardmore made it 3-1 when Fionn Carroll's shot deflected past the

keeper. Mogeely scored late on to make it 3-2 as Ardmore missed a

penalty but held out to win a very even contest.

more..
23/09/2017 23:17
Round Tower Hotel Ardmore Under 14 Cup
Mogeely F.C. 3 - 0 Ardmore A.F.C. 22/5
Mogeely F.C. claim victory against Ardmore A.F.C..
Mogeely F.C. won 3-0 against their visitors, Ardmore A.F.C. at Railway Park Mogeely at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

29/05/2022 06:07
Clashmore Ramblers F.C v Ardmore A.F.C.
Clashmore geat big win at home to Ardmore
WWEC 13 19/01 11:00
Clashmore Ramblers F.C 8 - 1 Ardmore A.F.C.
Clashmore had a comprehensive win against a game Ardmore side in Pablo park. Noah O'Sullivan, Oisen Ryan, Mossie Keogh got 2 each whilst the remaining goals were an O.G. and Rian Power.
more..
20/01/2019 21:44
Ardmore A.F.C. v Valley Rangers
Valley Edge Ardmore in Thriller
WWEC 13 08/12 11:00
Ardmore A.F.C. 3 - 5 Valley Rangers
This U13 league fixture was played in extremely blustery conditions in Dysert Park on saturday morning last. Valley scorers were Tymek with four and Diarmuid O'Connell with the other. It was an end to end game played in a very sporting manner. Finn O'Sullivan had a fine game as referee. Final score Ardmore 3-5 Valley.
more..
09/12/2018 19:33
Ardmore A.F.C. v Cappoquin Railway F.C.
Great Result for Ardmore U16s
WWEC 16 02/02 14:30
Cappoquin Railway F.C. 2 - 7 Ardmore A.F.C.

Ardmore 6 Cappoquin/ Railway 2

On last Saturday Cappoquin/Railway were visitors to Dysart Park in the

U16 League. After a disappointing game against Inch where Ardmore's finishing left them down last time out, the Ardmore lads worked hard in training and it showed in an improved display this time round. Soren Delaney who scored late on against Inch, got Ardmore off the mark in the 10th minute with a good finish.

However the visitors levelled on 20 minutes with a good through ball setting the centre forward free and despite the best efforts of Callum Barron goal, he equalised. On the half hour mark the visitors went in front with a fantastic strike from midfield, giving the home keeper no chance. Ardmore were playing against the breeze but they finished the half well as they won a penalty for hand ball with Kyle Johnson firing to the net off the underside of the crossbar to make it 2-2. Just coming up to half time Marc Mahony who had went close on a number of occasions slotted his 9th of the season to leave Ardmore 3-2 in front at the interval.

Ardmore reverted to 3-5-2 for the second half and while it took them a while to break-through a well organised Cappoquin/ Railway defence, Conor French made it 4-2 on the hour mark. The same player got Ardmore's 5th as he reacted quickly to fire home after a corner kick was not cleared.

Jamie Bryan who started in defence completed the scoring with a fine strike from distance that secured the three points, with a much improved display this time round from Ardmore. Ardmore Squad: Callum Barron, Jamie Bryan, Luke Wade, John Flynn, Jack Smyth, Charlie Foley, Dave Carlton, Cian O’Regan, Tristan Delaney, Conor French, Andrew Hourigan, Soren Delaney, Kyle Johnson, Marc O’Mahony and Diarmuid O’Mahony.

more..
25/11/2018 19:08
Ardmore A.F.C. v Inch United
Good Win for Inch
WWEC 16 10/11 13:00
Ardmore A.F.C. 1 - 3 Inch United
This was a close game as Inch travelled to Dysert Park to face Ardmore. Inch who are undefeated in the U16 league were given a stern test by a good Ardmore side. The scorers for Inch were Eoin Brenner, Robbie Tracey and Ciaran Leahy. Final Score: Ardmore 1-3 Inch.
more..
10/11/2018 21:45
Lismore A.F.C. v Ardmore A.F.C.
Lismore win Well
WWEC 13 06/10 11:00
Lismore A.F.C. 7 - 2 Ardmore A.F.C.
Lismore dominated this U13 league game winning 7-2. Cian Whelan and Liam Higgs scored for Ardmore.
more..
07/10/2018 20:32
Ardmore A.F.C. v Castlebridge Celtic
Good win for Ardmore
WWEC 16 29/09 14:30
Ardmore A.F.C. 6 - 2 Castlebridge Celtic

U16 result: Ardmore 6-2 Castlebridge

The score in this sporting match in Ardmore was 3-2 to the homeside at half time with Marc Mahony scoring two and Conor French with the other. Marc Mahony scored another two to end with four in total whilst Conor French got his second.

more..
30/09/2018 16:00
Inch United v Ardmore A.F.C.
Inch Topple Ardmore
WWEC 16 11/09 18:30
Inch United 6 - 1 Ardmore A.F.C.
Great win for Inch tonight at home to Ardmore whereby they eased to a 6-1 victory. Scorers for Inch were Evan Lane (2), Ciaran McNamee, Dale Mcmahon, Colm Landers and Eoin Brenner.
more..
11/09/2018 20:55
Cappoquin Railway F.C. B v Ardmore A.F.C.
Good start for Cappoquin
WWEC 12 1 08/09 14:00
Cappoquin Railway F.C. B 3 - 1 Ardmore A.F.C.
Cappoquin were 3-1 victors against Ardmore in this first U12 outing for both sides. Fionn O'Carroll scored the consolation goal for Ardmore.
more..
09/09/2018 18:17
Ardmore A.F.C. v Lismore A.F.C.
Great Result for Ardmore U16s
WWEC 16 04/09 18:30
Ardmore A.F.C. 5 - 2 Lismore A.F.C.
First time in over a decade whereby Ardmore has fielded at U16 level so to get a win was a good start. There was nothing much between the sides but Marc Mahony's two free-kicks in the second half were crucial to the result as both sides were 2-2 apiece at half time. Fantastic games by Marc with four goals whilst the other Ardmore goal was scored by Soren Delaney in a well deserved 5-2 Victory over Lismore.
more..
06/09/2018 09:57
Ardmore A.F.C. v Mogeely F.C.
Great Start for Mogeely U13s
WWEC 13 05/09 18:30
Ardmore A.F.C. 3 - 7 Mogeely F.C.

Competitive match at Dysert Park on a cool evening with goals a plenty. Sean Morgan and Caden Harte with two goals apiece and Joshua Vaughan, Cian Ryan and Colin Murphy also on the scoresheet for the away side.

Liam Higgs got 2 goals for Ardmore.

First game on big pitch for bothe sides, Ardmore ran out of steam against a stronger Mogeely side who had players to bring on. Ardmore played well and were unlucky not to have scored a few more goals. Vanessa Curley doing her first official game as referee did very well.

more..
05/09/2018 21:38
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
494967836400

Phase One

PFAGDPoints
1Mogeely F.C.62642216
2Cappoquin Railway F.C.622111113
3Inch United61511412
4Clashmore Ramblers F.C62021-16
5Brideview United61420-66
6Castlebridge Celtic6529-243

Premier Division

PFAGDPoints
1Mogeely F.C. *362422
2Inch United *367-118
3Cappoquin Railway F.C. *469-316

First Division

PFAGDPoints
1Brideview United3211209
2Clashmore Ramblers F.C3228146
3Castlebridge Celtic *3414-103
4Ardmore A.F.C.3226-240

Phase One

PFAGDPoints
1Brideview United73352819
2Ballyduff Rovers72291316
3Clashmore Ramblers F.C722101215
4Lismore A.F.C.720101013
5Mogeely F.C.71213-110
6Inch United71220-86
7Ardmore A.F.C.71035-251
8Valley Rangers7736-291

Premier Division

PFAGDPoints
1Brideview United *31531228
2Ballyduff Rovers *3137622
3Clashmore Ramblers F.C *3817-918
4Lismore A.F.C. *3211-913

First Division

PFAGDPoints
1Mogeely F.C.3141139
2Inch United34406
3Valley Rangers368-23
4Ardmore A.F.C.3213-110

Phase One

PFAGDPoints
1Kilworth Celtic94974227
2Brideview United945113424
3Cappoquin Railway F.C.933141921
4Ardmore A.F.C.93225718
5Clashmore Ramblers F.C93530512
6Castlebridge Celtic92020010
7Ballybridge United91445-3110
8Valley Rangers9934-256
9Ballyduff Rovers91137-264
10Mogeely F.C.9934-251

Premier Division

PFAGDPoints
1Kilworth Celtic *282633
2Cappoquin Railway F.C. *255024
3Brideview United *206-624

Division 1

PFAGDPoints
1Ardmore A.F.C.38627
2Clashmore Ramblers F.C37525
3Castlebridge Celtic37704
4Ballybridge United359-40

Division 2

PFAGDPoints
1Mogeely F.C.29366
2Ballyduff Rovers26423
3Valley Rangers208-80

Phase 1

PFAGDPoints
1Brideview United1040162421
2Mogeely F.C.933161719
3Ballyduff Rovers1029131619
4Kilworth Celtic92819917
5Cappoquin Railway F.C.92519616
6Lismore A.F.C.935221314
7Inch United92522314
8Ardmore A.F.C.9252509
9Clashmore Ramblers F.C9741-343
10Ballybridge United9761-540

Premier Division

PFAGDPoints
1Brideview United *120221
2Ballyduff Rovers *111020
3Mogeely F.C. *213-220

Division 1

PFAGDPoints
1Kilworth Celtic38539
2Inch United34404
3Cappoquin Railway F.C.31104
4Lismore A.F.C.347-30

Division 2

PFAGDPoints
1Ardmore A.F.C.23036
2Clashmore Ramblers F.C23123
3Ballybridge United205-50
Ardmore A.F.C. Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
22/05Mogeely F.C.30Ardmore A.F.C.
18/05U12 CupMogeely F.C.30Ardmore A.F.C.
14/05Ardmore A.F.C.30Cappoquin Railway F.C.
12/05Under 13Ardmore A.F.C.22Clashmore Ramblers F.C
30/04Under 13Castlebridge Celtic23Ardmore A.F.C.
30/04Lismore A.F.C.50Ardmore A.F.C.
28/04Under 12Ardmore A.F.C.10Clashmore Ramblers F.C
25/04U12 CupCappoquin Railway F.C.01Ardmore A.F.C.
18/04Kilworth Celtic30Ardmore A.F.C.
16/04Under 13Ardmore A.F.C.32Ballybridge United
09/04Under 14Castlebridge Celtic30Ardmore A.F.C.
02/04Mogeely F.C A14Ardmore A.F.C.
31/03Under 14Ardmore A.F.C.010Brideview United
20/03Inch United26Ardmore A.F.C.
19/03U12 CupInch United02Ardmore A.F.C.
19/03U15 CupArdmore A.F.C.03Ballyduff Rovers
12/03Under 12Ballybridge United02Ardmore A.F.C.
12/03Under 14Clashmore Ramblers F.C132Ardmore A.F.C.
05/03Under 15Ardmore A.F.C.15Mogeely F.C.
05/03Under 13Ardmore A.F.C.30Ballybridge United
Show All