Clashmore Ramblers F.C Home
Competitions:
Welcome to Clashmore Ramblers F.C Website

For Fixtures and Results, click on Roundup page and for league tables click on Competitions.

Keep up to date with with information on the club by clicking on News or visiting our Facebook page. the Facebook link is at the bottom of this page.

The club contact and venue details can be found by clicking on Contacts above.

06/08/2015 23:52
U13 National Cup Clashmore v Ringmahon
Clashmore Ramblers F.C v Ringmahon Rangers
28/10/17 10:30 am
U13 Nat Cup 28/10 10:30
Clashmore Ramblers F.C 0 - 7 Ringmahon Rangers
Match Photographs
more..
30/10/2017 14:34
Round Tower Hotel Ardmore Under 14 Cup
Clashmore Ramblers F.C 1 - 3 Brideview United 22/5
Clashmore Ramblers F.C are defeated by Brideview United.
Clashmore Ramblers F.C were beaten at home by Brideview United at Pablo Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/05/2022 05:19
Castlebridge Celtic v Clashmore Ramblers F.C
C
WWECU14 12/06 17:00
Castlebridge Celtic 3 - 4 Clashmore Ramblers F.C

Clashmore Ramblers started far quicker than Castlebridge and quickly went into the lead. Clashmore went further ahead before Castlebridge's, until recently goalie, Shane Hussey latched onto a neat through ball to reduce the deficit. Castlebridge were then awarded a penalty which Jack Reals coolly put away low into the corner. Clashmore again took the lead just before halftime making it 2-3 at the break. The second half was a tense affair. Oisín Cronin scored a lovely goal rounding the keeper before slotting it home. Castlebridge looked the stronger team at this point, but Clashmore scored with about ten minutes remaining to take a game that could easily have gone either way.

Final score: Castlebridge Celtic 3 - 4 Clashmore Rangers

more..
20/06/2021 21:04
Clashmore Ramblers F.C v Mogeely F.C.
WWEC 13 16/02 15:00
Clashmore Ramblers F.C 2 - 0 Mogeely F.C.

Scorers for Clashmore were :

Noah o sullivan

Callum royle

more..
17/02/2019 15:47
Brideview United v Clashmore Ramblers F.C
UNDER 14 LEAGUE 09/02 11:00
Brideview United 1 - 3 Clashmore Ramblers F.C
Kyle Maloney and Ben Lombard (2) score for Clashmore
more..
10/02/2019 20:57
Clashmore Ramblers F.C v Ballybridge United
WWEC 12 1 26/01 14:30
Clashmore Ramblers F.C 4 - 1 Ballybridge United
Clashmore beat Mogeely 4-1. Scorers for Clashmore were Shane Coughlan (2), Dylan Foley and Noah O'Sullivan
more..
28/01/2019 01:44
Clashmore Ramblers F.C v Ardmore A.F.C.
Clashmore geat big win at home to Ardmore
WWEC 13 19/01 11:00
Clashmore Ramblers F.C 8 - 1 Ardmore A.F.C.
Clashmore had a comprehensive win against a game Ardmore side in Pablo park. Noah O'Sullivan, Oisen Ryan, Mossie Keogh got 2 each whilst the remaining goals were an O.G. and Rian Power.
more..
20/01/2019 21:44
Clashmore Ramblers F.C v Kilworth Celtic
Kilworth edge tight game
UNDER 14 LEAGUE 12/01 14:30
Clashmore Ramblers F.C 1 - 2 Kilworth Celtic
Kilworth travelled to Pablo Park for this eagerly awaited clash. The game was a great encounter with both sides evenly matched. Ben Lombard scored for the hosts.
more..
13/01/2019 21:04
Castlebridge Celtic v Clashmore Ramblers F.C
WWEC 12 1 01/12 14:00
Castlebridge Celtic 2 - 0 Clashmore Ramblers F.C
Scorers Castlebridge: Oisin Cronin, Adam Lardner
more..
02/12/2018 19:55
Kilworth Celtic B v Clashmore Ramblers F.C
Clashmore win well
UNDER 14 LEAGUE 17/11 12:30
Kilworth Celtic B 1 - 8 Clashmore Ramblers F.C
Clashmore had a comfortable 8-1 win over Kilworth in this U14 game. Scorers for Clashmore were Shane Coughlan (2), Noah O'Sullivan (2), Kyle Moloney, Ben Lombard, Liam Devine and Dylan Foley.
more..
18/11/2018 16:51
Clashmore Ramblers F.C v Valley Rangers
Clashmore edge Thriller against Valley
UNDER 14 LEAGUE 13/04 12:30
Clashmore Ramblers F.C 3 - 1 Valley Rangers
On a cool bank holiday monday Valley travelled to pablo park to play the strongly fancied home side in this U14 league match. Clashmore had edged Valley in a tight U13 cup game last season when Valley were in the first division and Clashmore in the premier. This was Clashmore's first game of the season whilst Valley had started well, winning 2 and drawing the other. Clashmore got on top early on and went into a deserved lead. However, the excellent Kieran Kelleher equalised for the visitors just before half time. Valley made a great start to the second half when Sean O'Donoghue made a great run beating a number of players before setting up Oisin Fitzgerald to score. However Clashmore showed their class to score two goals without reply to edge this game. Final Score Clashmore 3-2 Valley.
more..
30/10/2018 16:09
Inch United v Clashmore Ramblers F.C
Honours even at Sexton Park
WWEC 13 01/04 18:15
Inch United 3 - 0 Clashmore Ramblers F.C
A tight but entertaining game at sexton park finished 3 goals apiece between Inch and Clashmore in this U13 league clash. Inch went up on 6mins from a fine goal by Eathan O'Driscoll. Clashmore equalised 3mins after restart.On 46 mins Clashmore go ahead from a penalty but their lead didn't last long as inch equalised 3mins later through Barry Walsh. Goal of the match came from Noah O'Sullivan on 51mins when he scored straight from a corner. Again Clashmore couldn't hold on and inch equalised with 4 mins to go with a second from Eathan O'Driscoll. A great display of defending from 10 man Clashmore who soaked up the pressure for most of the game and took their chances when they came. A draw was a fair result on the night.
more..
12/09/2018 22:18
Cahir Park AFC v Clashmore Ramblers F.C
Under 16 09/01 12:00
Cahir Park AFC 4 - 6 Clashmore Ramblers F.C

Ramblers move to within a point of league leaders Burncourt/Vee Rovers with a win in Tipperary last Saturday morning. Following a poor opening half the Ramblers found themselves 4-2 down at the break but responded well in the second period to run out 6-4 Winners and stay unbeaten so far in the League after 5 games.

With two games in hand they will be confident of having a good run for the title come end of April. This was a great win for the Ramblers in the end as a slip up against bottom of the table Cahir could have ruined the title hopes.

Clashmore will have to play the remainder of the season without star man Caelin Rooney who picked up a knee injury on International Duty with the Rep Of Ireland U15’s, but they have a strong squad to choose from and will still hope to win the League regardless.

Blackwater Utd’s Home game against the Leaders Burncourt was postponed due to a waterlogged pitch in Tallow.

22/01/2016 23:30
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
13175127804300

Phase One

PFAGDPoints
1Mogeely F.C.62642216
2Cappoquin Railway F.C.622111113
3Inch United61511412
4Clashmore Ramblers F.C62021-16
5Brideview United61420-66
6Castlebridge Celtic6529-243

Premier Division

PFAGDPoints
1Mogeely F.C. *362422
2Inch United *367-118
3Cappoquin Railway F.C. *469-316

First Division

PFAGDPoints
1Brideview United3211209
2Clashmore Ramblers F.C3228146
3Castlebridge Celtic *3414-103
4Ardmore A.F.C.3226-240

Phase One

PFAGDPoints
1Brideview United73352819
2Ballyduff Rovers72291316
3Clashmore Ramblers F.C722101215
4Lismore A.F.C.720101013
5Mogeely F.C.71213-110
6Inch United71220-86
7Ardmore A.F.C.71035-251
8Valley Rangers7736-291

Premier Division

PFAGDPoints
1Brideview United *31531228
2Ballyduff Rovers *3137622
3Clashmore Ramblers F.C *3817-918
4Lismore A.F.C. *3211-913

First Division

PFAGDPoints
1Mogeely F.C.3141139
2Inch United34406
3Valley Rangers368-23
4Ardmore A.F.C.3213-110

Phase One

PFAGDPoints
1Kilworth Celtic94974227
2Brideview United945113424
3Cappoquin Railway F.C.933141921
4Ardmore A.F.C.93225718
5Clashmore Ramblers F.C93530512
6Castlebridge Celtic92020010
7Ballybridge United91445-3110
8Valley Rangers9934-256
9Ballyduff Rovers91137-264
10Mogeely F.C.9934-251

Premier Division

PFAGDPoints
1Kilworth Celtic *282633
2Cappoquin Railway F.C. *255024
3Brideview United *206-624

Division 1

PFAGDPoints
1Ardmore A.F.C.38627
2Clashmore Ramblers F.C37525
3Castlebridge Celtic37704
4Ballybridge United359-40

Division 2

PFAGDPoints
1Mogeely F.C.29366
2Ballyduff Rovers26423
3Valley Rangers208-80

Phase 1

PFAGDPoints
1Brideview United1040162421
2Mogeely F.C.933161719
3Ballyduff Rovers1029131619
4Kilworth Celtic92819917
5Cappoquin Railway F.C.92519616
6Lismore A.F.C.935221314
7Inch United92522314
8Ardmore A.F.C.9252509
9Clashmore Ramblers F.C9741-343
10Ballybridge United9761-540

Premier Division

PFAGDPoints
1Brideview United *120221
2Ballyduff Rovers *111020
3Mogeely F.C. *213-220

Division 1

PFAGDPoints
1Kilworth Celtic38539
2Inch United34404
3Cappoquin Railway F.C.31104
4Lismore A.F.C.347-30

Division 2

PFAGDPoints
1Ardmore A.F.C.23036
2Clashmore Ramblers F.C23123
3Ballybridge United205-50
Clashmore Ramblers F.C Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
22/05Clashmore Ramblers F.C13Brideview United
12/05Under 13Ardmore A.F.C.22Clashmore Ramblers F.C
02/05Clashmore Ramblers F.C27Kilworth Celtic
02/05U15 CupClashmore Ramblers F.C56Ballyduff Rovers
30/04Under 13Clashmore Ramblers F.C31Ballybridge United
29/04Clonmel Town A31Clashmore Ramblers F.C
28/04Under 12Ardmore A.F.C.10Clashmore Ramblers F.C
24/04Under 13Clashmore Ramblers F.C22Castlebridge Celtic
23/04Under 14Clashmore Ramblers F.C81Castlebridge Celtic
23/04U12 CupBallybridge United31Clashmore Ramblers F.C
18/04Clashmore Ramblers F.C25Cashel Town A
16/04U15 CupClashmore Ramblers F.C30Mogeely F.C.
10/04Ballyduff Rovers42Clashmore Ramblers F.C
09/04Under 14Clashmore Ramblers F.C15Brideview United
05/04Under 12Clashmore Ramblers F.C30Ballybridge United
02/04Clashmore Ramblers F.C52Ballybridge United
20/03Under 13Clashmore Ramblers F.C25Kilworth Celtic
19/03Clashmore Ramblers F.C24Mogeely F.C B
18/03Under 13Clashmore Ramblers F.C92Ballyduff Rovers
12/03Under 14Clashmore Ramblers F.C132Ardmore A.F.C.
Show All
29/01/2016 16:29