Brideview United Home
Competitions:
02/09/2020 22:21
Lismore U12 Soccer Team
Lismore A.F.C. v Brideview United
Bridview Prevail in Cracker
WWEC 12 P 09/09 10:00
Lismore A.F.C. 3 - 4 Brideview United

A cracking game on a clear saturday morning in Castle Farm Grounds, Lismore between neighbours Lismore and Brideview. The home side edged the first half 3-2 in an end to end game. However, the Tallow side came into the game strongly in the second half and equalised within 5 minutes of the restart. Ben Sheehan scored the winner for Brideview. Final score: Lismore 3-4 Brideview in this U12 Premier league match.

Brideview scorers were Brian Magee (2), Dean Cronin, Ben Sheehan.

Conor O'Keefe (2), Caelin Dunne scored for Lismore.

more..
15/09/2018 17:19
Hannah's Cafe Fermoy Under 13 Cup
Brideview United 0 - 2 Kilworth Celtic 14/5
Brideview United beaten by Kilworth Celtic.
Brideview United were beaten at home by Kilworth Celtic at Leonard Fraser Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

18/05/2022 14:34
East Cork Oil Under 15 Cup
Ballyduff Rovers 1 - 2 Brideview United 10/5
Ballyduff Rovers beaten by Brideview United.
Ballyduff Rovers were marginally beaten at home by Brideview United at Castle Farm Grounds at 7:15 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

18/05/2022 14:34
Under 11 Cup
Brideview United 1 - 3 Lismore A.F.C. 8/5
Brideview United lose to Lismore A.F.C..
Brideview United were beaten at home by Lismore A.F.C. at Cappoquin Park at 6 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

18/05/2022 14:34
Brideview United v Cappoquin Railway F.C.
WWECU12 09/06 19:00
Brideview United 4 - 0 Cappoquin Railway F.C.

Brideview Goal Scorers.

Ethon King

Harry Power Vas

Ryan Whelan

Lee Guildea.

more..
09/06/2021 22:18
Valley Rangers v Brideview United
Honours Even in Conna
WWEC 12 P 23/03 12:00
Valley Rangers 1 - 1 Brideview United
This U12 Premier League encounter was played on a fine Saturday morning in Conna pitch. Brideview as league leaders came into this game as favourites. The last encounter between both these sides in Tallow resulted in a narrow win for Brideview. The game was only a few minutes old when Brideview went ahead through some concerted pressure which led to an unfortunate own goal. Valley then put some pressure on brideview and some battling play in midfield from Fionn McCready was turned into a counter attack. Tristan Clancy collected the ball and with a beautiful through ball put Tymek through down the right hand side. Tymek still had a bit to do but rifled a shot into the roof of the net to equalise matters. brideview hit the crossbar a few minutes later. The second half was end to end stuff with both sides going for the win and both had chances. Brideview pushing hard for the win that would give them the necessary points needed to stay top of the table had some lovely play through Ben Sheehan in midfield and were twarted by Valley goalkeeper Dan Turley on a number of occasions. Charlie Leahy, Brian O'Sullivan and Sam Ahern were excellent for Valley in defence. Valley had a chance to win it in the last few minutes of the game when a lovely ball behind the Brideview defence was met on the volley by Tristan Clancy only to produce a class save by Brideview keeper Alex Good. A fantastic game ended in a Draw which was a fair result.
more..
24/03/2019 18:33
Brideview United v Clashmore Ramblers F.C
UNDER 14 LEAGUE 09/02 11:00
Brideview United 1 - 3 Clashmore Ramblers F.C
Kyle Maloney and Ben Lombard (2) score for Clashmore
more..
10/02/2019 20:57
Brideview United v Mogeely F.C.
Brideview edge thriller
WWEC 12 P 25/11 11:00
Brideview United 1 - 0 Mogeely F.C.

Mogeely 0

Brideview 1

Mogeely suffered their first league loss of the season when they took on Brideview Utd in Mogeely on Sunday morning. Both teams went into this game level in 2nd spot with Cappoquin heading the table by 1 point.

This was always going to be a tough game for both sides and even though it was an even contest both keepers had little to do with much of the play tooing and froing in the middle of the pitch.

Jake, Oliver, Alex & Ciaran worked hard in the middle of the pitch for Mogeely with Brideview midfielders equal to the task. Chris, Evan, Oran and Matt did their duties well in defence keeping Brideview at bay except for the only goal midway through the first half. Darius, Alan, Fionn, Andrew & Aaron at various stages looked to attack the Brideview goal up front.

Both teams worked hard but Brideview were very solid in all areas and just about deserved their victory.

Mogeely Team:

Matt Sweetnam, Evan Connolly, Chris O'Donnell, Oran Murphy, Alex McSweeney, Oliver Prokulski, Ciaran Murphy, Jake Magnier, Darius Medves, Aaron Flanagan, Alan Nowak, Fionn Mulcahy, Andrew Montgomery.

more..
25/11/2018 20:49
Brideview United v Mogeely F.C.
Brideview edge close encounter!
WWEC 12 P 07/04 11:00
Brideview United 2 - 1 Mogeely F.C.
more..
25/11/2018 19:00
Inch United v Brideview United
Brideview win Super Game!
WWEC 12 P 22/09 11:00
Inch United 3 - 5 Brideview United
In a very entertaining game in Sexton Park, Brideview beat Inch 5-3. Scorers for Inch were Aaron Dingham, Kealan Fitzgerald and Jack Coleman. Scorers for Brideview were Bryan Maguel (2), Ben Sheehan, Gearoid Hynes and Joe McDonnell.
more..
22/09/2018 19:39
Ballybridge United v Brideview United
Brideview edge Ballybridge in Thriller
UNDER 14 LEAGUE 09/09 12:30
Ballybridge United 3 - 4 Brideview United
A fantastic U14 leage match was played in community sport field on sunday. Ballybridge were on top in the first half and led 2-0 at the break. Christopher Bowes got a goal back early in the sceond half but Ballybridge opened up the two goal gap again and led 3-1. Brideview then started to pile on the pressure and scored through Josh Good and Christopher Bowes. at 3 goals a piece it was end to end stuff as both sides pushed for the winner. Brideview completed a great comeback with a great winner from Stephen Murphy as the game finished 4-3 to Brideview. Jack Finn, Eoghan Rooney and Stephen Montgomery scored for Ballybridge. A great game!
more..
09/09/2018 18:00
Brideview United v Cappoquin F.C.
WWEC U12 1st 02/09 19:00
Brideview United 1 - 2 Cappoquin F.C.
Very entertaining game to start off the first division,where both sides played their hearts out..Capoquin were fortunate to be leading 1-0 at half time,brideview grew into the game in the second half where both sides had chances a plenty.Brideview found themselves level with ten minutes to go when Stephen Murphy finished a well worked move into the top corner of the net.Both sides had chances to score late on ,where it took a deflected effort to beat the superb brideview keeper on the night.Final score brideview1 Cappoquin2.
more..
04/09/2016 14:42
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
10992474011600

Phase One

PFAGDPoints
1Mogeely F.C.62642216
2Cappoquin Railway F.C.622111113
3Inch United61511412
4Clashmore Ramblers F.C62021-16
5Brideview United61420-66
6Castlebridge Celtic6529-243

Premier Division

PFAGDPoints
1Mogeely F.C. *362422
2Inch United *367-118
3Cappoquin Railway F.C. *469-316

First Division

PFAGDPoints
1Brideview United3211209
2Clashmore Ramblers F.C3228146
3Castlebridge Celtic *3414-103
4Ardmore A.F.C.3226-240

Phase One

PFAGDPoints
1Brideview United73352819
2Ballyduff Rovers72291316
3Clashmore Ramblers F.C722101215
4Lismore A.F.C.720101013
5Mogeely F.C.71213-110
6Inch United71220-86
7Ardmore A.F.C.71035-251
8Valley Rangers7736-291

Premier Division

PFAGDPoints
1Brideview United *31531228
2Ballyduff Rovers *3137622
3Clashmore Ramblers F.C *3817-918
4Lismore A.F.C. *3211-913

First Division

PFAGDPoints
1Mogeely F.C.3141139
2Inch United34406
3Valley Rangers368-23
4Ardmore A.F.C.3213-110

Phase One

PFAGDPoints
1Kilworth Celtic94974227
2Brideview United945113424
3Cappoquin Railway F.C.933141921
4Ardmore A.F.C.93225718
5Clashmore Ramblers F.C93530512
6Castlebridge Celtic92020010
7Ballybridge United91445-3110
8Valley Rangers9934-256
9Ballyduff Rovers91137-264
10Mogeely F.C.9934-251

Premier Division

PFAGDPoints
1Kilworth Celtic *282633
2Cappoquin Railway F.C. *255024
3Brideview United *206-624

Division 1

PFAGDPoints
1Ardmore A.F.C.38627
2Clashmore Ramblers F.C37525
3Castlebridge Celtic37704
4Ballybridge United359-40

Division 2

PFAGDPoints
1Mogeely F.C.29366
2Ballyduff Rovers26423
3Valley Rangers208-80

Phase 1

PFAGDPoints
1Brideview United1040162421
2Mogeely F.C.933161719
3Ballyduff Rovers1029131619
4Kilworth Celtic92819917
5Cappoquin Railway F.C.92519616
6Lismore A.F.C.935221314
7Inch United92522314
8Ardmore A.F.C.9252509
9Clashmore Ramblers F.C9741-343
10Ballybridge United9761-540

Premier Division

PFAGDPoints
1Brideview United *120221
2Ballyduff Rovers *111020
3Mogeely F.C. *213-220

Division 1

PFAGDPoints
1Kilworth Celtic38539
2Inch United34404
3Cappoquin Railway F.C.31104
4Lismore A.F.C.347-30

Division 2

PFAGDPoints
1Ardmore A.F.C.23036
2Clashmore Ramblers F.C23123
3Ballybridge United205-50
Brideview United Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
14/05Brideview United02Kilworth Celtic
12/05Under 13Cappoquin Railway F.C.30Brideview United
10/05U15 CupBallyduff Rovers12Brideview United
08/05Brideview United13Lismore A.F.C.
02/05Brideview United52Mogeely F.C B
02/05Brideview United30Valley Rangers
02/05U15 CupLismore A.F.C.05Brideview United
30/04Under 13Brideview United03Kilworth Celtic
27/04Brideview United30Lismore A.F.C.
24/04Brideview United33Kilworth Celtic
23/04U12 CupMogeely F.C.60Brideview United
21/04Under 14Brideview United60Castlebridge Celtic
19/04Brideview United22St.Kevins A
15/04Cahir Park31Brideview United
12/04U15 CupBrideview United32Inch United
09/04Under 14Clashmore Ramblers F.C15Brideview United
09/04Under 12Brideview United40Ballyduff Rovers
31/03Under 14Ardmore A.F.C.010Brideview United
26/03Under 12Brideview United20Mogeely F.C.
19/03Castlebridge Celtic13Brideview United
Show All
Next Fixtures
22/05Clashmore Ramblers F.CvBrideview UnitedBobby CoonanPablo Park