Inch United Home
Competitions:
Round Tower Hotel Ardmore Under 14 Cup
Castlebridge Celtic 2 - 1 Inch United 14/5
Castlebridge Celtic despatch Inch United.
Castlebridge Celtic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Inch United at Celtic Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/05/2022 04:37
Inch United v Valley Rangers
Valley edge Thriller against Inch
WWEC 12 P 06/04 13:00
Inch United 2 - 3 Valley Rangers
This was a very competitive game played in Sexton Park on saturday morning last. Inch started the quicker and were a deserved 1-0 ahead within the first quarter. Valley came back into the game through a well taken goal by Valley forward Dan Turley. Inch however took the lead again in an end to end contest. It was that man Dan Turley who equalised for Valley for the second time. That was the way the score remained until 16 mins to the end when a free from Valley midefielder Fionn McCready was met by Tristan Clancy who slotted the ball home to give Valley the lead. Inch had some chances to equalise but Valley held out for a win which they just about deserved.
more..
07/04/2019 13:53
Inch United v Valley Rangers
Valley Defeat Inch
UNDER 14 LEAGUE 23/02 15:00
Inch United 1 - 2 Valley Rangers
A very tight match in this U14 league encounter in Sexton park last saturday afternoon. Valley started brightest and were soon in front when Tymek Swrinski scored a lovely goal. It stayed that way until 10 minutes from the end of the game when Conor Burns scored for the hosts. With 5 minutes to go a great throughball from Patrick Fennessy was converted by Valley player Ryan Heise to give Valley the lead which they held until the final whistle.
more..
24/02/2019 18:19
Lismore A.F.C. v Inch United
Hard fought win for Inch
WWEC 16 19/01 14:30
Lismore A.F.C. 0 - 2 Inch United
Inch enjoyed a hard fought but well deserved win away to Lismore on saturday last. Inchs goals came from Ciaran Leahy and Robbie Tracey with Ben Budds keeping a clean sheet.
more..
20/01/2019 21:41
Inch United v Cappoquin Railway F.C.
Good win for Inch
WWEC 13 19/01 11:00
Inch United 2 - 0 Cappoquin Railway F.C.
Inch won a good battle with Cappoquin at home on saturday last. Inchs goals came from Barry Walsh and Michael O'Donovan. Inch goalkeeper Sean Meade had a fine game between the sticks.
more..
20/01/2019 21:38
Inch United v Lismore A.F.C.
WWEC 12 P 12/01 11:00
Inch United 2 - 2 Lismore A.F.C.
Ty Corcoran got both goals for Lismore
more..
15/01/2019 12:38
Ardmore A.F.C. v Inch United
Good Win for Inch
WWEC 16 10/11 13:00
Ardmore A.F.C. 1 - 3 Inch United
This was a close game as Inch travelled to Dysert Park to face Ardmore. Inch who are undefeated in the U16 league were given a stern test by a good Ardmore side. The scorers for Inch were Eoin Brenner, Robbie Tracey and Ciaran Leahy. Final Score: Ardmore 1-3 Inch.
more..
10/11/2018 21:45
Inch United v Valley Rangers
Thrilling Match at Sexton Park
WWEC 16 29/09 12:30
Inch United 3 - 3 Valley Rangers
Both Inch and Valley were both unbeaten coming into this top of the table U16 clash. Valley were out of the blocks fast with a goal within 2 minutes. A wonderful through ball from Harry Draper found Gavin England who blasted the ball into the corner of the net. Inch came flying back into the game with a wave of attacks and scored the equaliser through a wonderful strike from Dale McMahon from the left hand side into the far corner of the net. It was a great first hald with some good chances for both sides. In the second half Inch took the lead when a pass back from Valley was pounced upon and cooly converted by Dale McMahon for his second. Valley started to get on top in midfield with Tom Hartnett and Jake O'Brien working hard. Inch though took a two goal lead when a long range free was saved well by Valley Keeper Shane Martin but the rebound was slotted in by Colm Landers. 3-1 to Inch. With 5 minutes to go sub Alex O'Dowd converted a simple chance after good work by Jake O'Brien. Valley pushed forward for the equaliser but Inch had chances to finish at the other end. Valley had a number of corners and deep into injury time, Tom Hartnett drove one into the box and Jake O'Brien got on the end of it and made it 3-3. The final whistel blew and a draw was a fair result in this pulsating contest.
more..
30/09/2018 16:18
Ballymac F.C. v Inch United
Inch win Well
UNDER 14 LEAGUE 22/09 12:30
Ballymac F.C. 1 - 5 Inch United
Inch defeated Ballymac 5-1 on a wet morning in Sexton Park. Scorers for Inch were Eathon O'Driscoll (4) and Barry Walsh.
more..
22/09/2018 19:42
Inch United v Brideview United
Brideview win Super Game!
WWEC 12 P 22/09 11:00
Inch United 3 - 5 Brideview United
In a very entertaining game in Sexton Park, Brideview beat Inch 5-3. Scorers for Inch were Aaron Dingham, Kealan Fitzgerald and Jack Coleman. Scorers for Brideview were Bryan Maguel (2), Ben Sheehan, Gearoid Hynes and Joe McDonnell.
more..
22/09/2018 19:39
Mogeely F.C. v Inch United
Inch score big!
WWEC 13 20/09 18:30
Mogeely F.C. 0 - 9 Inch United
This U13 league fixture ended 9-0 to Inch against Mogeely. The score was just 2-0 at halftime but Mogeely ran out of steam against a strong Inch side in the second half. Scorers for Inch were Conor Burnes (3), Barry Walsh (2), Michael O'Donovan (2), Fionn Murphy and Ben Noonan Morrision. Sean Meade kept a clean sheet in the goals.
more..
21/09/2018 17:18
Inch United v Clashmore Ramblers F.C
Honours even at Sexton Park
WWEC 13 01/04 18:15
Inch United 3 - 0 Clashmore Ramblers F.C
A tight but entertaining game at sexton park finished 3 goals apiece between Inch and Clashmore in this U13 league clash. Inch went up on 6mins from a fine goal by Eathan O'Driscoll. Clashmore equalised 3mins after restart.On 46 mins Clashmore go ahead from a penalty but their lead didn't last long as inch equalised 3mins later through Barry Walsh. Goal of the match came from Noah O'Sullivan on 51mins when he scored straight from a corner. Again Clashmore couldn't hold on and inch equalised with 4 mins to go with a second from Eathan O'Driscoll. A great display of defending from 10 man Clashmore who soaked up the pressure for most of the game and took their chances when they came. A draw was a fair result on the night.
more..
12/09/2018 22:18
Inch United v Ardmore A.F.C.
Inch Topple Ardmore
WWEC 16 11/09 18:30
Inch United 6 - 1 Ardmore A.F.C.
Great win for Inch tonight at home to Ardmore whereby they eased to a 6-1 victory. Scorers for Inch were Evan Lane (2), Ciaran McNamee, Dale Mcmahon, Colm Landers and Eoin Brenner.
more..
11/09/2018 20:55
Cappoquin Railway F.C. v Inch United
Good Win for Inch
UNDER 14 LEAGUE 08/09 11:00
Cappoquin Railway F.C. 2 - 4 Inch United
Inch had a good start to the season in a competitive outing in Cappoqui Park. Eathan O'Driscoll grabbed a hat-trick and Barry Walsh scored the other in a 4-2 away win to Inch.
more..
09/09/2018 18:10
Ballymac F.C. v Inch United
Good win for Inch
WWEC 12 P 08/09 11:00
Ballymac F.C. 2 - 3 Inch United
A tight match in sexton park ended in a 3-2 victory to the away side Inch. Scorers for Inch were Jack Coleman with two and Eoin Roche. Well done to both sides in an entertaining game!
more..
09/09/2018 18:03
Kilworth Celtic v Inch United
Strong Start for Inch U13s
WWEC 13 05/09 18:30
Kilworth Celtic 0 - 6 Inch United
Inch had a super start to their U13 campaign away to Kilworth tonight when a fantastic hat-trick by Barry Walsh, ably supported by Eathan O'Driscoll with a brace and Fionn Murphy helped them to a resounding win. Well done to both teams.
more..
05/09/2018 21:44
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
255831713300

Phase One

PFAGDPoints
1Mogeely F.C.62642216
2Cappoquin Railway F.C.622111113
3Inch United61511412
4Clashmore Ramblers F.C62021-16
5Brideview United61420-66
6Castlebridge Celtic6529-243

Premier Division

PFAGDPoints
1Mogeely F.C. *362422
2Inch United *367-118
3Cappoquin Railway F.C. *469-316

First Division

PFAGDPoints
1Brideview United3211209
2Clashmore Ramblers F.C3228146
3Castlebridge Celtic *3414-103
4Ardmore A.F.C.3226-240

Phase One

PFAGDPoints
1Brideview United73352819
2Ballyduff Rovers72291316
3Clashmore Ramblers F.C722101215
4Lismore A.F.C.720101013
5Mogeely F.C.71213-110
6Inch United71220-86
7Ardmore A.F.C.71035-251
8Valley Rangers7736-291

Premier Division

PFAGDPoints
1Brideview United *31531228
2Ballyduff Rovers *3137622
3Clashmore Ramblers F.C *3817-918
4Lismore A.F.C. *3211-913

First Division

PFAGDPoints
1Mogeely F.C.3141139
2Inch United34406
3Valley Rangers368-23
4Ardmore A.F.C.3213-110

Phase 1

PFAGDPoints
1Brideview United1040162421
2Mogeely F.C.933161719
3Ballyduff Rovers1029131619
4Kilworth Celtic92819917
5Cappoquin Railway F.C.92519616
6Lismore A.F.C.935221314
7Inch United92522314
8Ardmore A.F.C.9252509
9Clashmore Ramblers F.C9741-343
10Ballybridge United9761-540

Premier Division

PFAGDPoints
1Brideview United *120221
2Ballyduff Rovers *111020
3Mogeely F.C. *213-220

Division 1

PFAGDPoints
1Kilworth Celtic38539
2Inch United34404
3Cappoquin Railway F.C.31104
4Lismore A.F.C.347-30

Division 2

PFAGDPoints
1Ardmore A.F.C.23036
2Clashmore Ramblers F.C23123
3Ballybridge United205-50
Inch United Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
14/05Castlebridge Celtic21Inch United
10/05Under 14Inch United30Cappoquin Railway F.C.
29/04Under 15Mogeely F.C.30Inch United
21/04Under 14Cappoquin Railway F.C.61Inch United
12/04U15 CupBrideview United32Inch United
09/04Under 12Inch United21Lismore A.F.C.
06/04Under 14Inch United21Mogeely F.C.
01/04Under 12Inch United23Kilworth Celtic
20/03Inch United26Ardmore A.F.C.
19/03U12 CupInch United02Ardmore A.F.C.
12/03Under 12Cappoquin Railway F.C.00Inch United
05/03Under 15Valley Rangers02Inch United
26/02Under 12Inch United31Cappoquin Railway F.C.
05/02Under 15Ardmore A.F.C.12Inch United
30/01Under 15Inch United02Mogeely F.C.
29/01Under 12Kilworth Celtic22Inch United
29/01Under 14Inch United20Cappoquin Railway F.C.
02/01Under 14Inch United05Mogeely F.C.
29/12Under 12Lismore A.F.C.73Inch United
29/12Under 14Brideview United15Inch United
Show All