Ballyduff Rovers Home
Competitions:
Nissan Motors Fermoy Under 12 Cup
Ballyduff Rovers v Mogeely F.C. 25/5
Match Preview

Ballyduff Rovers play host to Mogeely F.C. at Leonard Fraser Park at 7:15 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/05/2022 04:46
Castlebridge Celtic v Ballyduff Rovers
WWECU12 09/06 19:00
Castlebridge Celtic 1 - 0 Ballyduff Rovers

In a hard fought game Castlebridge just edged out a win by a one goal margin.

On a night perfect for good football we were served up a feast of exciting action. There were nice passing moves from both sides and plenty of frantic goal mouth action. The sides were level 0-0 at half time. Early in the second half a period of sustained Castlebridge pressure lead to Rhian Lenehan scoring with a crisp low shot into the corner.

Final score a 1-0 victory for Catlebridge.

more..
20/06/2021 20:52
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
426031576600

Phase One

PFAGDPoints
1Brideview United73352819
2Ballyduff Rovers72291316
3Clashmore Ramblers F.C722101215
4Lismore A.F.C.720101013
5Mogeely F.C.71213-110
6Inch United71220-86
7Ardmore A.F.C.71035-251
8Valley Rangers7736-291

Premier Division

PFAGDPoints
1Brideview United *31531228
2Ballyduff Rovers *3137622
3Clashmore Ramblers F.C *3817-918
4Lismore A.F.C. *3211-913

First Division

PFAGDPoints
1Mogeely F.C.3141139
2Inch United34406
3Valley Rangers368-23
4Ardmore A.F.C.3213-110

Phase One

PFAGDPoints
1Kilworth Celtic94974227
2Brideview United945113424
3Cappoquin Railway F.C.933141921
4Ardmore A.F.C.93225718
5Clashmore Ramblers F.C93530512
6Castlebridge Celtic92020010
7Ballybridge United91445-3110
8Valley Rangers9934-256
9Ballyduff Rovers91137-264
10Mogeely F.C.9934-251

Premier Division

PFAGDPoints
1Kilworth Celtic *282633
2Cappoquin Railway F.C. *255024
3Brideview United *206-624

Division 1

PFAGDPoints
1Ardmore A.F.C.38627
2Clashmore Ramblers F.C37525
3Castlebridge Celtic37704
4Ballybridge United359-40

Division 2

PFAGDPoints
1Mogeely F.C.29366
2Ballyduff Rovers26423
3Valley Rangers208-80

Phase 1

PFAGDPoints
1Brideview United1040162421
2Mogeely F.C.933161719
3Ballyduff Rovers1029131619
4Kilworth Celtic92819917
5Cappoquin Railway F.C.92519616
6Lismore A.F.C.935221314
7Inch United92522314
8Ardmore A.F.C.9252509
9Clashmore Ramblers F.C9741-343
10Ballybridge United9761-540

Premier Division

PFAGDPoints
1Brideview United *120221
2Ballyduff Rovers *111020
3Mogeely F.C. *213-220

Division 1

PFAGDPoints
1Kilworth Celtic38539
2Inch United34404
3Cappoquin Railway F.C.31104
4Lismore A.F.C.347-30

Division 2

PFAGDPoints
1Ardmore A.F.C.23036
2Clashmore Ramblers F.C23123
3Ballybridge United205-50
Ballyduff Rovers Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
10/05U15 CupBallyduff Rovers12Brideview United
07/05U12 CupBallybridge United06Ballyduff Rovers
02/05Castlebridge Celtic30Ballyduff Rovers
02/05U15 CupClashmore Ramblers F.C56Ballyduff Rovers
23/04U12 CupKilworth Celtic00Ballyduff Rovers
16/04Clonmel Town A50Ballyduff Rovers
10/04Ballyduff Rovers42Clashmore Ramblers F.C
09/04Under 12Brideview United40Ballyduff Rovers
02/04Under 13Ballyduff Rovers34Mogeely F.C.
30/03Under 13Ballyduff Rovers30Valley Rangers
19/03U15 CupArdmore A.F.C.03Ballyduff Rovers
18/03Under 13Clashmore Ramblers F.C92Ballyduff Rovers
16/03Under 12Ballyduff Rovers11Mogeely F.C.
05/03Under 13Ballyduff Rovers07Castlebridge Celtic
26/02Under 15Brideview United30Ballyduff Rovers
26/02Under 12Kilworth Celtic11Ballyduff Rovers
12/02Under 12Ballyduff Rovers30Ardmore A.F.C.
05/02Under 13Ballybridge United21Ballyduff Rovers
05/02Under 15Lismore A.F.C.04Ballyduff Rovers
29/01Under 12Ballyduff Rovers31Brideview United
Show All
Next Fixtures
25/05U12 CupBallyduff RoversvMogeely F.C.Bobby CoonanLeonard Fraser Park