Clubs:

West Waterford East Cork Schoolboy League Match Reports
Under 13 League
Ardmore A.F.C. 2 - 3 Cappoquin Railway F.C. 9/11
Ardmore A.F.C. beaten by Cappoquin Railway F.C..
6th placed Ardmore A.F.C. were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Cappoquin Railway F.C. at Dysert Park at 11 am

Ardmore A.F.C.
Form: L W L D

Cappoquin Railway F.C.
Form: W W W D L


Scorers: (Ardmore A.F.C.) Cian Whelan (pen),Sam Skop
21/11/2019 09:40
East Cork Oil Aglish Branch Under 16 League
Mogeely F.C. 0 - 4 Lismore A.F.C. 16/11
Mogeely F.C. suffer defeat to Lismore A.F.C..
Mogeely F.C. were beaten at home by Lismore A.F.C. at Railway Park Mogeely at 2:15 pm

Mogeely F.C.
Form: L W

Lismore A.F.C. has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

21/11/2019 09:40
East Cork Oil Aglish Branch Under 12 League
Lismore A.F.C. 0 - 1 Castlebridge Celtic 16/11
Lismore A.F.C. lose to Castlebridge Celtic.
6th placed Lismore A.F.C. were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Castlebridge Celtic at Castle Farm Grounds at 2 pm

Lismore A.F.C.
Form: L W W

Castlebridge Celtic
Form: W D L D W L

21/11/2019 09:40
Nissan Motors Fermoy Under 14 League
Mogeely F.C. 1 - 5 Cappoquin Railway F.C. 16/11
Mogeely F.C. suffer defeat to Cappoquin Railway F.C..
5th placed Mogeely F.C. were beaten at home by 3rd placed Cappoquin Railway F.C. at Railway Park Mogeely at 12:30 pm

Mogeely F.C.
Form: L W L

Cappoquin Railway F.C.
Form: W L D

21/11/2019 09:40
East Cork Oil Aglish Branch Under 12 League
Valley Rangers 5 - 0 Brideview United 16/11
Valley Rangers take all points from Brideview United.
5th placed Valley Rangers comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Brideview United at Conna Community Field at 11 am

Valley Rangers
Form: W D L L W

Brideview United
Form: L W W L W

21/11/2019 09:40
East Cork Oil Aglish Branch Under 12 League
Ballyduff Rovers 0 - 3 Kilworth Celtic 16/11
Ballyduff Rovers lose to Kilworth Celtic.
10th placed Ballyduff Rovers were beaten at home by 9th placed Kilworth Celtic at Ballyduff Community Field at 11 am

Ballyduff Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Kilworth Celtic
Form: W L L L

21/11/2019 09:40
East Cork Oil Aglish Branch Under 12 League
Mogeely F.C.-2 6 - 0 Cappoquin Railway F.C. 16/11
Mogeely F.C.-2 beat Cappoquin Railway F.C..
2nd placed Mogeely F.C.-2 comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Cappoquin Railway F.C. at Railway Park Mogeely at 11 am

Mogeely F.C.-2 has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W D W D W

Cappoquin Railway F.C.
Form: L D W L

21/11/2019 09:40
Under 13 League
Castlebridge Celtic 6 - 3 Ballymac F.C. 9/11
Castlebridge Celtic take spoils against Ballymac F.C..
4th placed Castlebridge Celtic won 6-3 against their visitors, 8th placed Ballymac F.C. at Celtic Park at 11 am

Castlebridge Celtic
Form: W L L W

Ballymac F.C.
Form: L L W

21/11/2019 09:40
Cahir Park AFC v Clashmore Ramblers F.C
Under 16 09/01 12:00
Cahir Park AFC 4 - 6 Clashmore Ramblers F.C

Ramblers move to within a point of league leaders Burncourt/Vee Rovers with a win in Tipperary last Saturday morning. Following a poor opening half the Ramblers found themselves 4-2 down at the break but responded well in the second period to run out 6-4 Winners and stay unbeaten so far in the League after 5 games.

With two games in hand they will be confident of having a good run for the title come end of April. This was a great win for the Ramblers in the end as a slip up against bottom of the table Cahir could have ruined the title hopes.

Clashmore will have to play the remainder of the season without star man Caelin Rooney who picked up a knee injury on International Duty with the Rep Of Ireland U15’s, but they have a strong squad to choose from and will still hope to win the League regardless.

Blackwater Utd’s Home game against the Leaders Burncourt was postponed due to a waterlogged pitch in Tallow.

22/01/2016 23:30